About:
Inciting Force cycle:
Works:
Inciting Force. First show (2012)
Destroyed Piano (2015)
Traffic Papers (2014 — 2018)
The Moon Shines Like Brass (2018 — 2019)
Hymn to the Sun (2017)
Self-portrait series: 
Inciting Force (since 2010 )
Not Alain Delon (2016 — 2018)
To Be at Sword’s Points (2016 — 2019)
HEroic (2016)
A Double Self-Portrait (2015)

FORCE FARCE FALSE (2020)
On The Other Side (2020 — 2021)
Return of Lilith (2019 — 2020)
The More Are See (2018)
Dust (2012)
Presence (2011 — 2017)
Ambivalent (2010)









Education:

2003 – 2009, Belorussian State Academy of Arts, Minsk, Belarus

1997 – 2003, Republican College of Art, Minsk, Belarus



Selected solo exhibitions:

2016, Inciting Force, Dalan Art Gallery, Yerevan, Armenia  / сurator Harutyun Alpetyan

2016, Inciting Force, State Museum of Georgian Literature, Tbilisi, Georgia  / сurator Nini Palavandishvili

2015, Untitled. Road records, Supermarket 2015, Stockholm, Sweden  / сurators group: Valentina Kiselyova, Anna Chistoserdova

2012, Inciting Force, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus  / сurator Sergey Shabohin 

2010, Ambivalent, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus  / сurator Sergey Shabohin



Selected group exhibitions:

2021, Genius loci. Genius lost , National Center of Contemporary Art, Minsk, Belarus / curator Dzina Danilovich

2021, Every Day. Art. Solidarity. Resistance, Mystetskyi Arsenal, Kyiv, Ukraine / curator’s group: Aleksei Borisionok, Andrei Dureika, Marina Naprushkina, Sergey Shabohin, Antonina Stebur, Maxim Tyminko

2021, MORA ZMORA, Wladyslaw Orkan Museum, Rabka-Zdroj, Poland / curator Paulina Olowska

2021, The Female Side Of The Moon, Galerie Z22, Berlin, Germany / curator Ozlem Sariyildiz  

2020, Belarus.Protest.Art., 59 Rivoli, Paris, France

2020, Belarus Art of Resistance, Arti et Amicitiae, Amsterdam, Netherlands

2020, Be a Lady, space Conserva, Festival Month of Photography, Brest, Belarus / curator Marta Szymanska

2020, B.A.R. (Belarus. Art. Revolution), Kulturfabrik Moabit, Berlin Germany / curator Sergey Shabohin

2020, We Are People, Labirynt Gallery, Lublin, Poland / сurator Waldemar Tatarczuk

2020, Depersonalized, space KX, Brest, Belarus / curator Lizaveta Michalchuk

2020, Fear, Arsenal Gallery, Bialystok, Poland  / сurators group: Monika Szewczyk, Eliza Urwanowicz-Rojecka

2020, Forbidden Zones, KX Space, Minsk, Belarus  / сurator Lizaveta Michalchuk

2019, Experiential Time, ARTIM Project Space, Baku, Azerbaijan  / сurator Anna Fech

2019, QueerBiennale, Studio 4413, Saint Petersburg, Russia  / сurator Boris Konakov

2019, Biography: A Model Kit, MMOMA, Moscow, Russia  / сurators group: Victor Misiano, Anna Zhurba

2019, Where now, Labirynt Gallery, Lublin, Poland  / сurator Waldemar Tatarczuk

2018, ZBOR,"Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus  / сurators group: Andrei Dureika, Maxim Tyminko

2018, Four days on the road, Festival Art Prospekt, Kyiv, Ukraine

2018, NON-FASHION’3, National Center of Contemporary Art, Minsk, Belarus / curator Dzina Danilovich

2018, Mater Materia, space KX, Brest, Belarus / curator Lizaveta Michalchuk

2018, Los Atravesados, Treize gallery, within Queer Week festival, Paris, France

2018, Genitive, National Center of Contemporary Art, Minsk, Belarus / curator Dzina Danilovich

2018, Utopia, a Place Doesn’t Exist, space Canteen XYZ, Minsk, Belarus / curator Ana Loctionova

2017, Hold on / Let go, aff galerie, Berlin, Germany  / сurator Franca Wohlt

2017, Shadow of Freedom, Paradzhanov Festival, Suputnik place, Lviv, Ukraine  / сurator Victoria Danelyan

2016, NON-FASHION’2, National Center of Contemporary Art, Minsk, Belarus / curator Dzina Danilovich

2016, QAI/BY, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus / curator Karol Radziszewski

2016, ZBOR, IZOLYATSIA, Kyiv, Ukraine  / сurators group: Andrei Dureika, Maxim Tyminko

2015, ZBOR, Arsenal Gallery, Bialystok, Poland

2015, Social Grid, gallery MENO NISA, Vilnus, Lithuania

2015, Social Grid, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus

2015, All That is Solid Melts into Air, Bogdanovich Museum, Minsk, Belarus

2015, Diploma, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus

2015, A – Art. F – Feminism Current Dictionary, gallery ISS MAG, gallery CИ, Moscow, Russia

2014, XXY, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus

2014, Feminist (Art) Criticism, ЦЕХ, Minsk, Belarus

2014, PRAFOTA, ЦЕХ, Minsk, Belarus

2014, Apprehension of war, Tschechisches Zentrum Berlin, Berlin, Germany

2014, XXY, Y Gallery, Minsk, Belarus

2014, Alphabet, Art Gallery Vaschenko, Gomel, Belarus

2012, Hole Mole, "Aula" Gallery, Poznan, Poland

2012, Banners and Diaries, parallel program of the festival "Artisterium’5", Literary Museum Tbilisi, Georgia

2012, Young Belarusian Art, Festival of private collections, flat Simon Mraz, Moscow, Russia

2012, The Palace Complex, Palace and Park Ensemble, Gomel, Belarus

2011, Free Fall, main program of the festival "Artisterium’4", Tbilisi History Museum, Tbilisi, Georgia

2011, Ambivalent, Red October, Moscow, Russia

2011, She Cannot Say Heaven, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus / "ARTVILNIUS'11", Vilnius, Lithuania

2010, Oil Painting, "Ў" Gallery, Minsk, Belarus

2008, Photographic, Victory Theater, Minsk, Belarus




Residences, plein air and stipend:

2020, Nida Art Colony (residence), Nida, Lithuania / сurator: Skaiste Marciene

2019, YARAT (residence), Baku, Azerbaijan  / сurator: Anna Fech

2019, Gaude Polonia (stipend), Bialystok, Poland  / curator: Monika Szewczyk

2018, Four days on the road, Art Prosрect Festival, Kyiv, Ukraine

2017, Shadow of Freedom, within Paradzhanov Festival, Suputnik place, Lviv, Ukraine  / curators group: Sarmen Beglarian, Victoria Danelyan 

2017, Dukley Summer School, Kotor, Montenegro  / curator: Marat Gelman